»
  • WHO ARE WE?

    TODAY
    We are a holistic health centre located in Studio City, Dubai.  We offer a boutique gym, a therapy centre, a healthy wholesome cafe and a First Aid training centre.  We will inspire, motivate and guide you to a longer, happier, healthier life.

    01

    YESTERDAY

    In 2010 Paul Cracknell and Marco Caporilli, the quieter partners at optimalFITNESS, imagined a holisitic recreational gym at the outer reaches of a stalled Dubai.  Within months the inspirational pair had realized their ambition.  ‘Optimal’ was born.  Over the next four years they grew the gym into a group that consisted of a gym with group classes, a wonderful healthy café and a sports therapy centre.  As Dubai again expanded they included David Labouchere OBE as a new Partner with the express responsibility of further establishing optimalFITNESS as the best of the best.  In early 2015 optimalFIRSTAID was added to the stable.  Optimal was no longer on the edge of the desert but was being swallowed up by development after development and demand for a really top class Health Facility was very strong.’

    02

    TOMORROW

    We are fast becoming the premier holistic health and fitness centre in the region.  We will not rest until our reputation matches this aspiration.  optimalTHERAPY has some of the very best practitioners in the country and includes specialists in Pain Management, Back Care and Rehab, Pre and Post Natal, Running Gait Analysis, Osteopathy and more.  It is growing and will soon be the best facility of its kind in the UAE.  In the Gym and the three spacious studios we are diversifying and expect to offer 70 classes a week in the near future.

Background Image

Services

OptimalFITNESS will support you in achieving your aims, whether you want to lose weight, improve your aerobic fitness, become more flexible or robust or less injury prone, or just improve your beach body!




Personal Training

Our highly qualified coaches will tailor and deliver a complete programme just for you. Our trainers are specialists at all aspects of health and fitness and will be at your side as you progress.




Group Exercise

We have exciting group classes with fantastic trainers! Training with others is highly motivating and great fun. Our people develop loyal followings and strive daily to make their classes different, dynamic and totally engaging.




Therapy

With probably the best team in the business, optimalTHERAPY provides sports physiotherapy and osteopathy. We have a dynamic, up to date, super-qualified group who each boast specialties of their own in pre and rehabilitation.




First Aid

optimalFIRSTAID offers courses accredited by Highfield Awarding Body for Compliance (UK). First Aid qualifications last for three years and are delivered by instructors of the highest quality.

MEET THE TEAM

The optimalTEAM consists of the most charismatic training staff, patient instructors, kind and characterful receptionists, efficient administrators and all-round good people!

DAVID LABOUCHERE OBE

PROUD MANAGING PARTNER

Serial World Championship Ironman, Coach, Mentor, Storyteller, Motivational Speaker.

EDINA DAVIDSON

OFFICE MANAGER

First Aid Coordination, Client liaison, Soon to be Mum!

JULIE AVERY

GROUP EXERCISE COORDINATOR, OPTIMALQUEEN

Group Exercise Instructor
Pilates

SOPHIE CALEY

PERSONAL TRAINER, GROUP EXERCISE INSTRUCTOR AND SOCIAL MEDIA EXPERT

Body Pump
CX Worx
Abs and Core
Marketing
27 years in Dubai
Attitude and Dynamism

SUNJAY VYAS

PERSONAL TRAINER AND GROUP EXERCISE INSTRUCTOR

Indoor Cycling
Tabata
Strength and Conditioning
Corrective Exercise
Mobility
Powerlifting

STEVEN DUERDEN

PERSONAL TRAINER AND GROUP EXERCISE INSTRUCTOR

Indoor Cycling
Body Conditioning
Work-It-Circuit

SAM KELWAY

SPORTS THERAPY, PERSONAL TRAINER AND GROUP EXERCISE INSTRUCTOR

Rehabilitation Training
Power House Endurance
Strength and Tone
Optimal Circuits
Tabata
International Track and Field Athlete (Scotland)

RORY EVANS

PERSONAL TRAINER AND GROUP EXERCISE INSTRUCTOR

Abs and Core
Teen Fitness

JOSH RIDING

SPORTS SCIENTIST & REHABILITATION TRAINER

South African Ex Age Group National Rugby player
Keen Sportsman with Interest in the Neuromuscular system

DIAGO HADDIDI

PERSONAL TRAINER AND GROUP EXERCISE INSTRUCTOR

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, mei partem volutpat ne. Mei ea decore pericula, vim denique consequat an

STACEY TOMASZYK

PERSONAL TRAINER AND GROUP EXERCISE INSTRUCTOR

TRX
Indoor Cycling

HELEN LING

PERSONAL TRAINER AND GROUP EXERCISE INSTRUCTOR

Legs, Bums and Tums
Indoor Cycling
Back Care and Stretch

CATE MUIR

GROUP EXERCISE INSTRUCTOR

Kettlebell Cate, Kettle bells
Body Balance

ROSE LAT

RECEPTIONIST

Member Liaison, Reception Management, owner of a great smile.

MICHELLE PAZ

RECEPTIONIST

Newest member of the team, Member liaison.

MELANIE MANALANG

RECEPTIONIST

Currently away having an optimalBABY! But back soon with a huge smile.

ELLA ACENA

RECEPTIONIST

Therapy Assistant,
Member liaison,

CLARISSA BANZON

SENIOR RECEPTIONIST

'Director of First Impressions', Member Liaison, Staff Scheduling

JR

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT

Graphic Designer, IT and Technical expert, office support and willing Jack of all Trades

ROBERT CHANDLER

FIRST AID CHIEF INSTRUCTOR

UAE's most experienced senior Instructor. Professional, Knowledgable, capable, patient. Fire Safety, First Aid, Emergency First Response, Trainer of Trainers.

optimalTHERAPY

The optimalTHERAPY team have extensive knowledge of the musculoskeletal system and years of experience treating a variety of joint and spinal injuries.  All our therapists are qualified to diagnose and treat common injuries such as low back and neck pain, joint pains as well as sports and muscle injuries.

MEET THE TEAM

Russell Hill

OSTEOPATH

  • Golf Rehabilitation and Biomechanics
  • Manual Manipulation
  • Craniosacral Therapy
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Robyn Stanford

    SENIOR PHYSIOTHERAPIST

  • Shoulder and scapular Dysfunctions
  • Neck pain and Headaches
  • Postural Rehabilitation
  • Sports Injury rehabilitation
  • Phillipa Kirschner

    PHYSIOTHERAPIST

  • Rehabilitation Pilates
  • Chronic Pain Management
  • Post Surgical Conditions
  • Knee and Ankle Rehabilitation
  • Ally Collishaw

    PHYSIOTHERAPIST

  • Womens Health/ Post Natal checkup
  • Running Gait Analysis
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Myofascial Release
  • Please call optimalTHERAPY reception on 04-441 9687 for further
    information and bookings.



    SPECIALIST SERVICES

    • SPINAL MOBILIZATIONS AND MANIPULATIONS

    • SPORTS INJURY REHABILITATION

    • BIOMECHANICAL & POSTURAL ASSESSMENTS

    • NECK PAIN AND HEADACHES

    • SPORTS MASSAGE

    • CHRONIC PAIN MANAGEMENT

    • REHABILITATION PILATES

    • RUNNING GAIT ANALYSIS

    • WOMENS HEALTH

    • DRY NEEDLING

    Background Image

    optimalFIRSTAID

    optimalFIRSTAID offers the highest quality First Aid and Emergency Response tuition and qualifications from a renowned UK awarding body: Highfield. We can also train individuals and corporations on Fire Safety, Health and Safety (COSH) and water safety.

    Whether involving children or other adults, injury and illness can occur anywhere and at any time, often when least expected.

    Knowing what to do when an accident happens or in an emergency situation can help to ensure that minor injuries don’t develop into major medical conditions. More importantly, a little training can save a life.

    Don’t wait till it’s too late!  Register for our next Emergency First Aid or Paediatric First Aid course now and we will give you a 10% discount from our standard rate as a new member!

    Optimal FirstAid Website Link

    OUR NEXT COURSES...

    Level 2 International Award in Emergency First Aid at Work

    Every Second Saturday of the month

    Level 2 International Award in Paediatric First Aid

    Every Third Saturday of the month

    To find out more about optimalFIRSTAID, or to enroll on a course call, 04-439 2310 or simply drop into optimalFITNESS and ask!

    Emergency First Aid Care
    Basic Life Supporting Skills
    Resuscitation
    CPR for Cardiac Arrest
    Bleeding control
    Minor injuries
    Choking
    Managing Shock
    Seizures
    Spinal Injury

    CLASSES & SCHEDULES

    Our various kinds of training instruments & classes are effective to beautify your body-shape

    KIDS YOGA (6-10YRS)

    SUPERSET CIRCUIT

    DANZWORKS

    HATHA YOGA

    INDOOR CYCLING

    RPM

    BODY PUMP

    YOGA

    PILATES

    BODYBALANCE

    TABATA

    BODY CONDITIONING

    TEEN FITNESS

    WORK-IT CIRCUIT

    STRENGTH & CONDITIONING

    ABS & CORE

    STEP & SCULPT

    COACHED CYCLING

    TRX

    KETTLEBELL FITNESS

    OPTIMAL CIRCUITS

    Love to dance ? Have fun ? Burn calories ? Come along to a dance class with a twist ! Enjoy 60 mins of hip hop ,modern, Latin and good old classic tunes ….This class involves a gentle warm up, followed by a cardio dance section a super sculpting and toning section and a gorgeous cool down !

    A class which will stretch you out of your comfort zone and will strength you, not only physically but also mentally. utilizing Hatha flow yoga poses, guided meditation and positive affirmations, the class enables you to gain a deeper understanding of your mind, body and spirit, enabling you to be the most confident.

    A high energy indoor group cycling class set to great music. It is fast and energetic and will enable you to achieve your cardio goals. Come and ride the calorie killer

    An indoor cycling workout where you ride to the rhythm of powerful music to a calorie-burning endorphin high.

    Challenge yourself with the original barbell workout that strengthens and tones your entire body.

    A Yoga class will likely be a slow-paced stretching class with some simple     breathing exercises and perhaps seated meditation. This is a good place to learn beginner`s poses, relaxation techniques, and become comfortable with yoga.

    An excellent preventative technique to strengthen and stabilise your core muscles, protecting the body against potential injury. Involves stretching, strengthening & re-alignment of the body with each movement executed slowly & precisely.

    A class that reinforces flexibility and stength, combining the best of Yoga, Tai Chi and Pilates that brings mind and body into perfect harmony.

    A high intensity interval training class designed to  produce maximum gains with minimal time. Each exercise is performed for 20 seconds followed by a 10 second rest then repeated for 8 rounds, before moving onto the next exercise. Scientifically proven to burn more fat and increase both muscular and cardiovascular strength.

    Incorporating a wide variety of equipment and training styles including cardiovascular, muscular strength and endurance.  This class provides an extremely effective way to burn fat and improve fitness levels.

    Aimed at 13 – 18 year old boys and girls, the class provides an ever changing safe and effective workout designed specifically for this age group.  It incorporates cardiovascular and weighted exercises along with co-ordination and skill based tasks to make participants fitter and more able in both sports and day to day activities.

    Circuit training in its pure form where exercises are performed one after another with little to no rest in between.  You may be required to work individually, with a partner or in small teams with all aspects of your fitness being challenged – don’t be fooled by the name as this is not just a weights class.  There is plenty of cardio too!!

    this class helps to build a stronger foundation to become stronger and fitter for everyday functional training.

    A cadiovascular workout using the step, incorporating upper and lower body strengthening

    The TRX Suspension Trainer is the original, best-in-class workout system that        leverages gravity and your bodyweight to perform hundreds of exercises. You’re in control of how much you want to challenge yourself on each exercise – because you can simply adjust your body position to add or decrease resistance.

    Intensity, strength and cardio workout for maximal fat attack

    This fiercely energetic program is inspired by mixed martial arts and draws from a wide array of disciplines such as karate, boxing, taekwondo, tai chi and muay thai. During this ultimate warrior workout, you’ll strike, punch, kick and kata your way through calories to superior cardio fitness.

    Timetable is subject to change at short notice.
    We advise all members to check the website prior to attending sessions to confirm times.

    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    6:00 am
    Coached Cycling
    DAVID
    6:00 am
    7:00 am
    OUTSIDE
    Indoor Cycling
    JADE
    6:30 am
    7:15 am
    STUDIO 1
    Coached Cycling
    DAVID
    6:00 am
    7:00 am
    OUTSIDE
    7:00 am
    8:00 am
    Kettlebell Fitness
    Cate
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    Studio 3

    RPM
    KEITH
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    STUDIO 1

    Tabata
    Sunjay
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    Studio 2

    Yoga
    Meetu
    9:30 am
    10:30 am
    STUDIO 3

    Body Pump
    HELEN M
    9:45 am
    12:10 am
    Studio 2

    BodyBalance
    Cate
    9:45 am
    10:45 am
    Studio 1
    Optimal Circuits
    SAM
    8:15 am
    9:15 am
    STUDIO 2

    Indoor Cycling
    SUNJAY
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    STUDIO 1

    TRX
    Stacey
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    Studio 3

    Step & Sculpt
    AMANDA
    9:45 am
    10:45 am
    STUDIO 2
    Indoor Cycling
    AMANDA
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    STUDIO 1

    Pilates
    Julie A
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    Studio 2
    Body Pump
    Sophie
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    Studio 2

    Kettlebell Fitness
    Cate
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    Studio 3

    Indoor Cycling
    STEVE
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    STUDIO 1

    Abs & Core
    Shophie
    9:45 am
    10:45 am
    Studio 1

    Step & Sculpt
    Amanda
    10:00 am
    11:00 am
    STUDIO 2

    BodyBalance
    Cate
    10:00 am
    11:30 am
    Studio 3
    Pilates
    Julie A
    8:30 am
    9:30 am
    Studio 2

    Indoor Cycling
    STACEY
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    STUDIO 1

    TRX
    STACEY
    9:45 am
    10:45 am
    STUDIO 3

    Tabata
    Sunjay
    9:45 am
    10:45 am
    STUDIO 1
    Indoor Cycling
    STACEY
    8:15 am
    9:00 am
    STUDIO 1
    RPM
    KEITH
    8:15 am
    9:00 am
    STUDIO 1
    9:00 am
    Yoga
    Rebecca
    9:30 am
    10:30 am
    STUDIO 2
    Work-it Circuit
    Steve
    9:15 am
    10:15 am
    Studio 2

    Pilates
    Ivana
    9:30 am
    10:30 am
    Studio 1

    Teen Fitness
    Rory
    10:30 am
    11:30 am
    STUDIO 2
    10:00 am
    Body Pump
    Sophie
    10:00 am
    11:00 am
    Studio 2

    TRX
    Julie A
    10:00 am
    11:00 am
    Studio 3
    11:00 am
    12:00 pm
    Tabata
    Steve
    12:30 pm
    1:30 pm
    Studio 2
    Abs & Core
    Rory
    12:30 pm
    1:00 pm
    Studio 2

    Kettlebell Fitness
    Cate
    12:30 pm
    1:30 pm
    Studi 1
    Indoor Cycling
    SANDRA
    12:45 pm
    1:30 pm
    STUDIO 1
    Tabata
    Cate
    12:30 pm
    1:30 pm
    Studio 2
    1:00 pm
    2:00 pm
    3:00 pm
    Teen Fitness
    Rory
    3:30 pm
    4:30 pm
    STUDIO 2

    Body Pump
    Julie W
    4:45 pm
    5:45 pm
    STUDIO 2
    Body PumpPUMPCXWORX
    4:00 pm
    Step & Sculpt
    Amanda
    4:45 pm
    5:45 pm
    Studio 2
    5:00 pm
    6:00 pm
    TRX
    Diago
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    Studio 3

    Yoga
    Rebecca
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    STUDIO 2

    Indoor Cycling
    JADE
    6:30 pm
    7:15 pm
    STUDIO 1
    Body Conditioning
    Steve
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    Studio 2
    Yoga
    Rebecca
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    STUDIO 1
    TRX
    Diago
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    Studio 3

    Pilates
    Ivana
    6:30 pm
    7:30 pm
    Studio 1
    7:00 pm

    Sunday

    • Kettlebell Fitness
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    • RPM
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    • Tabata
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    • Yoga
      9:30 am - 10:30 am
    • Body Pump
      9:45 am - 12:10 am
    • BodyBalance
      9:45 am - 10:45 am
    • Tabata
      12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    • TRX
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    • Yoga
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    • Indoor Cycling
      6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

    Monday

    • Coached Cycling
      6:00 am - 7:00 am
    • Optimal Circuits
      8:15 am - 9:15 am
    • Indoor Cycling
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    • TRX
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    • Step & Sculpt
      9:45 am - 10:45 am
    • Abs & Core
      12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
    • Kettlebell Fitness
      12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    • Teen Fitness
      3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
    • Body Pump
      4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
    • Body Conditioning
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Tuesday

    • Indoor Cycling
      6:30 am - 7:15 am
    • Indoor Cycling
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    • Pilates
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    • Body Pump
      10:00 am - 11:00 am
    • TRX
      10:00 am - 11:00 am
    • Indoor Cycling
      12:45 pm - 1:30 pm
    • Yoga
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Wednesday

    • Coached Cycling
      6:00 am - 7:00 am
    • Body Pump
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    • Kettlebell Fitness
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    • Indoor Cycling
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    • Abs & Core
      9:45 am - 10:45 am
    • Step & Sculpt
      10:00 am - 11:00 am
    • BodyBalance
      10:00 am - 11:30 am
    • Tabata
      12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    • TRX
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    • Pilates
      6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

    Thursday

    • Pilates
      8:30 am - 9:30 am
    • Indoor Cycling
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    • TRX
      9:45 am - 10:45 am
    • Tabata
      9:45 am - 10:45 am
    • Step & Sculpt
      4:45 pm - 5:45 pm

    Friday

    • Indoor Cycling
      8:15 am - 9:00 am
    • Yoga
      9:30 am - 10:30 am

    Saturday

    • RPM
      8:15 am - 9:00 am
    • Work-it Circuit
      9:15 am - 10:15 am
    • Pilates
      9:30 am - 10:30 am
    • Teen Fitness
      10:30 am - 11:30 am
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    6:00 am
    Indoor Cycling
    JADE
    6:30 am
    7:15 am
    STUDIO 1
    7:00 am
    8:00 am
    Indoor Cycling
    SUNJAY
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    STUDIO 1
    Indoor Cycling
    AMANDA
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    STUDIO 1
    Indoor Cycling
    STEVE
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    STUDIO 1
    Indoor Cycling
    STACEY
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    STUDIO 1
    Indoor Cycling
    STACEY
    8:15 am
    9:00 am
    STUDIO 1
    9:00 am
    10:00 am
    11:00 am
    12:00 pm
    Indoor Cycling
    SANDRA
    12:45 pm
    1:30 pm
    STUDIO 1
    1:00 pm
    2:00 pm
    3:00 pm
    4:00 pm
    5:00 pm
    6:00 pm
    Indoor Cycling
    JADE
    6:30 pm
    7:15 pm
    STUDIO 1
    7:00 pm

    Sunday

    • Indoor Cycling
      6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

    Monday

    • Indoor Cycling
      8:45 am - 9:45 am

    Tuesday

    • Indoor Cycling
      6:30 am - 7:15 am
    • Indoor Cycling
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    • Indoor Cycling
      12:45 pm - 1:30 pm

    Wednesday

    • Indoor Cycling
      8:45 am - 9:45 am

    Thursday

    • Indoor Cycling
      8:45 am - 9:45 am

    Friday

    • Indoor Cycling
      8:15 am - 9:00 am
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    8:00 am
    RPM
    KEITH
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    STUDIO 1
    RPM
    KEITH
    8:15 am
    9:00 am
    STUDIO 1
    9:00 am

    Sunday

    • RPM
      8:45 am - 9:45 am

    Saturday

    • RPM
      8:15 am - 9:00 am
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    8:00 am
    Body Pump
    Sophie
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    Studio 2
    9:00 am
    Body Pump
    HELEN M
    9:45 am
    12:10 am
    Studio 2
    10:00 am
    Body Pump
    Sophie
    10:00 am
    11:00 am
    Studio 2
    11:00 am
    12:00 pm
    1:00 pm
    2:00 pm
    3:00 pm
    4:00 pm
    Body Pump
    Julie W
    4:45 pm
    5:45 pm
    STUDIO 2
    Body PumpPUMPCXWORX
    5:00 pm

    Sunday

    • Body Pump
      9:45 am - 12:10 am

    Monday

    • Body Pump
      4:45 pm - 5:45 pm

    Tuesday

    • Body Pump
      10:00 am - 11:00 am

    Wednesday

    • Body Pump
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    9:00 am
    Yoga
    Meetu
    9:30 am
    10:30 am
    STUDIO 3
    Yoga
    Rebecca
    9:30 am
    10:30 am
    STUDIO 2
    10:00 am
    11:00 am
    12:00 pm
    1:00 pm
    2:00 pm
    3:00 pm
    4:00 pm
    5:00 pm
    6:00 pm
    Yoga
    Rebecca
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    STUDIO 2
    Yoga
    Rebecca
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    STUDIO 1

    Sunday

    • Yoga
      9:30 am - 10:30 am
    • Yoga
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Tuesday

    • Yoga
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Friday

    • Yoga
      9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    8:00 am
    Pilates
    Julie A
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    Studio 2
    Pilates
    Julie A
    8:30 am
    9:30 am
    Studio 2
    9:00 am
    Pilates
    Ivana
    9:30 am
    10:30 am
    Studio 1
    10:00 am
    11:00 am
    12:00 pm
    1:00 pm
    2:00 pm
    3:00 pm
    4:00 pm
    5:00 pm
    6:00 pm
    Pilates
    Ivana
    6:30 pm
    7:30 pm
    Studio 1
    7:00 pm

    Tuesday

    • Pilates
      8:45 am - 9:45 am

    Wednesday

    • Pilates
      6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

    Thursday

    • Pilates
      8:30 am - 9:30 am

    Saturday

    • Pilates
      9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    9:00 am
    BodyBalance
    Cate
    9:45 am
    10:45 am
    Studio 1
    10:00 am
    BodyBalance
    Cate
    10:00 am
    11:30 am
    Studio 3
    11:00 am

    Sunday

    • BodyBalance
      9:45 am - 10:45 am

    Wednesday

    • BodyBalance
      10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    8:00 am
    Tabata
    Sunjay
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    Studio 2
    9:00 am
    Tabata
    Sunjay
    9:45 am
    10:45 am
    STUDIO 1
    10:00 am
    11:00 am
    12:00 pm
    Tabata
    Steve
    12:30 pm
    1:30 pm
    Studio 2
    Tabata
    Cate
    12:30 pm
    1:30 pm
    Studio 2
    1:00 pm

    Sunday

    • Tabata
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    • Tabata
      12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

    Wednesday

    • Tabata
      12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

    Thursday

    • Tabata
      9:45 am - 10:45 am
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    6:00 pm
    Body Conditioning
    Steve
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    Studio 2

    Monday

    • Body Conditioning
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    10:00 am
    Teen Fitness
    Rory
    10:30 am
    11:30 am
    STUDIO 2
    11:00 am
    12:00 pm
    1:00 pm
    2:00 pm
    3:00 pm
    Teen Fitness
    Rory
    3:30 pm
    4:30 pm
    STUDIO 2
    4:00 pm

    Monday

    • Teen Fitness
      3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

    Saturday

    • Teen Fitness
      10:30 am - 11:30 am
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    9:00 am
    Work-it Circuit
    Steve
    9:15 am
    10:15 am
    Studio 2
    10:00 am

    Saturday

    • Work-it Circuit
      9:15 am - 10:15 am
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    9:00 am
    Abs & Core
    Shophie
    9:45 am
    10:45 am
    Studio 1
    10:00 am
    11:00 am
    12:00 pm
    Abs & Core
    Rory
    12:30 pm
    1:00 pm
    Studio 2

    Monday

    • Abs & Core
      12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

    Wednesday

    • Abs & Core
      9:45 am - 10:45 am
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    9:00 am
    Step & Sculpt
    AMANDA
    9:45 am
    10:45 am
    STUDIO 2
    10:00 am
    Step & Sculpt
    Amanda
    10:00 am
    11:00 am
    STUDIO 2
    11:00 am
    12:00 pm
    1:00 pm
    2:00 pm
    3:00 pm
    4:00 pm
    Step & Sculpt
    Amanda
    4:45 pm
    5:45 pm
    Studio 2
    5:00 pm

    Monday

    • Step & Sculpt
      9:45 am - 10:45 am

    Wednesday

    • Step & Sculpt
      10:00 am - 11:00 am

    Thursday

    • Step & Sculpt
      4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    6:00 am
    Coached Cycling
    DAVID
    6:00 am
    7:00 am
    OUTSIDE
    Coached Cycling
    DAVID
    6:00 am
    7:00 am
    OUTSIDE

    Monday

    • Coached Cycling
      6:00 am - 7:00 am

    Wednesday

    • Coached Cycling
      6:00 am - 7:00 am
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    8:00 am
    TRX
    Stacey
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    Studio 3
    9:00 am
    TRX
    STACEY
    9:45 am
    10:45 am
    STUDIO 3
    10:00 am
    TRX
    Julie A
    10:00 am
    11:00 am
    Studio 3
    11:00 am
    12:00 pm
    1:00 pm
    2:00 pm
    3:00 pm
    4:00 pm
    5:00 pm
    6:00 pm
    TRX
    Diago
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    Studio 3
    TRX
    Diago
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    Studio 3

    Sunday

    • TRX
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Monday

    • TRX
      8:45 am - 9:45 am

    Tuesday

    • TRX
      10:00 am - 11:00 am

    Wednesday

    • TRX
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Thursday

    • TRX
      9:45 am - 10:45 am
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    8:00 am
    Kettlebell Fitness
    Cate
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    Studio 3
    Kettlebell Fitness
    Cate
    8:45 am
    9:45 am
    Studio 3
    9:00 am
    10:00 am
    11:00 am
    12:00 pm
    Kettlebell Fitness
    Cate
    12:30 pm
    1:30 pm
    Studi 1
    1:00 pm

    Sunday

    • Kettlebell Fitness
      8:45 am - 9:45 am

    Monday

    • Kettlebell Fitness
      12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

    Wednesday

    • Kettlebell Fitness
      8:45 am - 9:45 am
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    8:00 am
    Optimal Circuits
    SAM
    8:15 am
    9:15 am
    STUDIO 2
    9:00 am

    Monday

    • Optimal Circuits
      8:15 am - 9:15 am

    Join us

    Join us today! We will provide training that is effective & fun!

    bg-caporilli

    THE PERFECT PLACE
    TO REFUEL

    At Caporilli’s, we offer healthy and unique menu options within traditional Italian coffee shop setting.

    Family owned and operated, Caporilli’s brings together a unique blend of quality, creativity, and enthusiasm to create a healthy and comforting dining experience. Come in for a coffee, lunch, or post-workout smoothie, and see the difference at Caporilli’s today.

    CHECK IN ON SOCIAL MEDIA
    FIND US »

    Dubai Studio City, Commercial Building 3 Ground Floor, Dubai